WhatsApp for immediate support: +353 87 438 9223

Pricing

Expert HR support. Clear pricing.

Practical, personal support for managing employee issues. We guide you through every stage of grievances, disciplinary matters, absence, performance management and redundancy, and prepare the letters and paperwork along the way.

Monthly retainer

Ongoing advice and step-by-step guidance, priced by the size of your business.

Up to 100 employees

From €950

per month

Discuss your requirements

101 to 300 employees

From €1,950

per month

Discuss your requirements

301 to 500 employees

From €2,950

per month

Discuss your requirements

Over 500 employees

Tailored pricing

Contact us to discuss your organisation and the level of support you need.

Talk to us

Monthly fees are confirmed following an initial discussion about your organisation, expected case volume and support requirements. Your agreed package sets out the included support and any additional charges. All prices exclude value added tax, where applicable.

What your retainer includes

You manage the employee process with an experienced specialist alongside you, explaining each step, preparing the paperwork and helping you make informed decisions.

  • Direct telephone and email support during agreed business hours
  • Personal, step-by-step guidance through employee relations issues
  • Support with grievances, disciplinary matters, absence, performance and individual redundancy queries
  • Preparation of case letters, meeting invitations and outcome correspondence
  • Review of relevant documents and guidance on next steps
  • Support through appeal stages
  • Practical advice tailored to your company's policies and circumstances

Need us to take on the work?

When you need us to conduct an investigation, chair a hearing, take over casework or deliver a specific HR project, we agree a separate scope and fee before work begins. Routine case guidance and correspondence within your agreed retainer remain included.

Hourly and day rates
Ad-hoc HR advice and document support€150 per hour
Additional support for retainer clients, agreed in advance€125 per hour
Half-day consultancy, up to 3.5 hours€525
Full-day consultancy, up to 7 hours€950
Policies, handbooks and audits
Individual tailored policy€350 to €650
Existing employee handbook review and update€750 to €1,500
New tailored employee handbook€1,500 to €2,500
Complex or multi-site employee handbookFrom €2,500
HR compliance audit and action plan€1,000 to €2,000
Investigations, hearings and casework
Straightforward workplace investigation€2,000 to €3,000
Complex workplace investigationFrom €4,000
Chairing a disciplinary or appeal stage, including preparation and outcome€1,000 to €1,500
Managing a defined performance improvement process€1,200 to €2,000
Redundancy and restructuring
Managing a straightforward individual redundancy process€1,500 to €2,500
Small redundancy programmeFrom €3,000
Transfer of undertakings, restructuring and larger projectsTailored quotation
Workplace Relations Commission
Submission preparation for a straightforward single-claim case€2,000 to €4,000
Hearing representation, with preparation scoped separately€950 to €1,250 per day

Project prices are indicative. Your written quotation confirms the work included, meetings, documentation and any additional requirements. Travel and expenses, where applicable, are agreed in advance.

Extra capacity for your HR team

Need experienced support to manage a backlog or an ongoing portfolio of employee cases? Reserve dedicated consultancy days each month.

€3,600

per month for four days

€7,200

per month for eight days

€900

per additional day within an ongoing arrangement

Case priorities, responsibilities and delivery time are agreed in advance. Caseload support is quoted separately from the advisory retainer, with no duplicate charging for the same work.

Let's find the right support for your business.

Whether you need ongoing guidance or someone to take ownership of a complex piece of casework, talk to HR Caseworx about a practical solution.

About our prices. Every price on this page is a guide. Fees may be adjusted to reflect the volume of work, how quickly it is needed, its complexity and the hours involved. We always agree any change with you in writing before it applies.

Coming in early 2027: HRCaseworx software. The same step-by-step guidance, in your managers' hands.

Find out more
WhatsApp